Crypto trading bots

Trading bots that work on your exchange around the clock

RevenueBot buys and sells on your exchange account by a grid of orders. Connect an exchange via API, choose a strategy and let the bot trade 24/7. You pay only from profit.

Get $5 on your balance for testing after sign-up

Live

The platform right now

Active bots
5,114
Total: 347,636
Profitable cycles in 24 hours
1,882
In 30 days: 140,888
New users in 24 hours
2
Total: 54,827

Getting started

Three steps to start

Set up and launch trading bots for automated cryptocurrency trading.

  1. 1

    Connect your exchange via Fast API in a couple of clicks

  2. 2

    Create your own bot or copy ready-made settings

  3. 3

    Launch RevenueBot

Why RevenueBot

Flexible settings to manage your risk

The service trades cryptocurrency automatically and monitors the whole process around the clock.

  • Your funds stay on the exchange

    We do not store or accept deposits. All funds stay in your accounts on crypto exchanges.

  • 24/7 in the cloud

    Following the chosen algorithm and settings, the bot places, cancels and tracks orders. No software to install or keep running.

  • Many pairs and exchanges at once

    Run several bots in parallel on different trading pairs and exchanges.

  • Full trade statistics

    Statistics on bot cycles, orders, profit and referrals.

  • Flexible bot settings

    Configure every aspect of the bot in a convenient panel. Each setting is described in detail in the knowledge base.

  • Marketplace

    Buy and sell ready-made bot configurations and mentoring services.

Smart order grid

The bot buys the dip and sells the bounce

The bot places a grid of buy orders below the market. Each next order is bigger than the previous one by the martingale percentage, so the average entry price falls faster than the market. When the price bounces to the profit target, the bot sells the whole position and starts a new cycle.

Volume of orders
The first order in the grid is the smallest and the closest to the current price. Each next order is larger and farther from the price. Volumes can also be set manually as a percentage of the bot deposit.
Order prices
Prices are spread over the price change overlap set in the bot settings, linearly or logarithmically. The logarithmic distribution puts more orders near the current price to involve more of the deposit at low volatility.
SOL/USDT▲ LONG
112.13113.25113.25+5.41 USDT
  • Filled orders
  • Pending orders
  • Average entry price
  • Take profit
Orders filled
6 of 10
In use
540.78 USDT
Average price
112.13
Cycle profit
+5.41 USDT

The price fell 8.44% and reached order #6. The average entry price dropped to 112.13, and the bot closed the cycle by selling at 113.25. That is 3.71% below the starting price, so there was no need to wait for the market to return to 117.61.

15%
10
5%
1.0%
#6 of 10

Deposit 1,000 USDT · start 117.61 · first order indent 0.25%

#PriceFrom startVolume, USDT
1117.32−0.25%79.50
2115.39−1.89%83.48
3113.46−3.53%87.65
4111.53−5.17%92.04
5109.61−6.81%96.64
6107.68−8.44%101.47
7105.75−10.08%106.54
8103.82−11.72%111.87
9101.90−13.36%117.46
1099.97−15.00%123.34

Simplified model without exchange fees or slippage. It shows how the strategy works and is not a return forecast.

More about DCA →

Features

Everything your strategy needs

  • Notifications and reports

    Messages about deals and profit, plus daily, weekly and monthly reports via SMS, email, Telegram and web.

  • Volatility indicators and signals

    Pick pairs with good volatility: the bot evaluates volatility, RSI, CCI and Bollinger Bands for every pair on the exchange.

  • Backtests

    Simulate a bot over the last 60 days of any pair with a virtual deposit to find the best settings.

  • Futures with leverage

    Open larger positions with less capital: leverage up to x125 on some pairs.

  • Settings presets

    Save good bot and volatility analyzer settings as presets and reuse shared coin lists.

  • TradingView signals

    Use TradingView signals as a condition to start and stop a bot.

  • Start filters

    Trade only at the right moment, without buying too early and too high or selling too early and too low.

  • Trailing stop

    The bot follows the price and closes the position at the most profitable point of the tracking period.

  • Signal providers

    Subscribe to signals from providers: a signal triggers the bot to buy or sell.

  • Automatic algorithm flip

    Reverse the bot algorithm automatically to hedge risk.

  • Pair switching by list

    If the current pair does not pass the start filters, the bot switches to the next pair from your list so the deposit does not sit idle.

  • Pair switching by volatility

    The volatility analyzer moves the bot to a pair that trades well here and now.

All platform features →

of bot profit

Pricing

Free until the bot makes you money

No subscription and no trading fees. We take 20% of the profit, but no more than 50 USD per calendar month for each type of trading.

  • Trading types: SPOT, Futures USDT-M and Futures Coin-M.
  • The fee is charged from your RevenueBot account balance, and every transaction is shown in its history.
  • After the first profit you get 3 days of free use to evaluate the results before topping up the balance.
Pricing details →

Leaderboard

Top bots and users

The latest closed cycles across the whole platform.

#ExchangePairAlgorithmCyclesDaysProfit, %Per day, %
1BinanceBNB/BTClong1368+0.660
2KucoinLINK/USDTshort2267+18.650.18
3HTX Futures USDS-MSUI/USDTlong24874+120.571.31
4KucoinETC/USDTshort733+1.620.04
5Bitget SpotLINK/USDTlong9312+11.970.03
6OKXSOL/USDTlong2542+24.570.27
7HTX Futures USDS-MSUI/USDTshort11884+86.850.92
8Bybit Futures USDT-MONT/USDTshort12890+315.663.43
9KucoinERG/USDTshort6335+35.460.95
10BingX Futures USDS-MHYPE/USDTlong21+11.090.79

Recent profitable trades

  • PHA/USDClong+0.0936 USDC11:39 PM
  • BAT/USDTlong+0.1368 USDT11:34 PM
  • BR/USDTlong+3.19 USDT11:29 PM
  • WLD/USDTshort+0.0669 USDT11:28 PM
  • BR/USDTlong+0.2560 USDT11:36 PM
  • PHA/USDClong+0.1932 USDC11:38 PM
  • WLD/USDTlong+0.0274 USDT11:16 PM
  • PHA/USDClong+0.0942 USDC11:13 PM

Mobile app

Your bots in your pocket

Create bots, follow every trade on a TradingView chart and stop trading in one tap. Free for iOS and Android.

About the app →
Bot screen: SOL/USDT chart with orders and PNL, total profit and trade statistics
Bots screen: bot cards with pair, LONG or SHORT direction, exchange and status

Start trading with RevenueBot

Sign up, connect an exchange and launch your first bot. You pay only when the bot makes a profit.